ADE Logo     
Blank Space used for Layout

     ::ADE Home    

Blank Space used for Layout

 

Search By:

    Name
    City
    County
    Zip Code
    CTDS
Enter the Entity Name:

 

Other Links

  • Charter Schools Search
  • Custom School List
  • District Websites



  • Tempe School District
    ENTITY INFORMATION
    CTDS: 07-04-03-000 Entity ID: 4258
    Entity Type: School District - Elementary In High School Entity Nature: Administrative Office
    County: Maricopa Grades Served: PSD-8, UE, PS
    Mailing Address:PO BOX 27708, TEMPE, AZ 85285 7708
    Physical Location:3205 S RURAL RD, TEMPE, AZ 85282 3853
    Phone: (480) 730-7100Fax: (480) 730-7177
    CONTACTS
    IT Application Systems Manager:Lisa Gomez  (480) 730-7327 [email protected]
    Superintendent:Christine Busch  (480) 730-7305 [email protected]
    Executive Director of Instructional Excellence:Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Entity Administrator:Brittany Franklin  (480) 730-7102 [email protected]
    Executive Director of Human Resources:Michael Minghine  (480) 730-7132 [email protected]
    Executive Coordinator to the Superintendent and Governing Bo:Heather McDaniel  (480) 730-7102 [email protected]
    IT Support Analyst:Lori Momchilovich  (480) 730-7466 [email protected]
    Director Of Transportation:Jessica Palmer  (480) 642-1540 [email protected]
    SPED Director:Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    SDER:Pam Allen  (480) 730-7271 [email protected]
    Business Manager:Elizabeth Yeskey  (480) 730-7131 [email protected]
    Eric Thompson  (480) 730-7131 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    SPED Census:Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Site Contact:Lisa Gomez  (480) 730-7327 [email protected]
    Rocio Keffalas  (480) 226-0977 [email protected]
    Andrea Wald  (480) 967-4500 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    Nathan Maruca  (480) 894-5574 [email protected]
    Edward Goldstein   [email protected]
    504-ADA:Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Grant Contact:Madonna Neuwirth  (480) 730-7378 [email protected]
    Lisa Gomez  (480) 730-7327 [email protected]
    Christine Busch  (480) 730-7305 [email protected]
    Linh Vu  (480) 730-7478 [email protected]
    Linda Rider   [email protected]
    Lori McClellan  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Cecelia Carranza  (480) 480-7124 [email protected]
    Ernesto Ontiveros  (480) 642-1540 [email protected]
    School Nutrition Programs:Christina Amparan  (480) 642-1541 [email protected]
    Linda Rider   [email protected]
    Joseph Kautsky  (480) 642-1541 [email protected]
    Authorized Signers:Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    ADE Application User:Elizabeth Yeskey  (480) 730-7131 [email protected]
    Christine Busch  (480) 730-7305 [email protected]
    John Wilson  (480) 730-7133 [email protected]s.org
    Amy Minniear  (480) 730-7135 [email protected]
    Bill Robinson  (480) 730-7193 [email protected]
    Liliana Melendez  (480) 839-8489 [email protected]
    Cecelia Carranza  (480) 480-7124 [email protected]
    Nidia Lias  (480) 730-7116 [email protected]
    Novita Acedo  (480) 730-7269 [email protected]
    Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Martha Jacobo Smith  (480) 929-9909 [email protected]
    Debra Quarles   [email protected]
    Angela Storey   [email protected]
    Mindy Udall   
    Wendy Reeck   [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Pam Allen  (480) 730-7271 [email protected]
    Ronald Stiffarm  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Jennifer DeKonty  (480) 730-7217 [email protected]
    Marissa Schneckloth  (480) 730-7327 
    Mary Sorensen  (480) 730-7123 [email protected]
    Tawnya Kumarakulasingam  (480) 966-7114 [email protected]
    Joseph Kautsky   [email protected]
    Nidia Lias  (480) 730-7116 [email protected]
    Debra Quarles   [email protected]
    Linda Rider   [email protected]
    Andrea Wald  (480) 967-4500 [email protected]
    Christina Amparan   [email protected]
    Ardie Sturdivant  (480) 897-6063 [email protected]
    David Owen  (480) 383-0711 [email protected]
    Kenneth White   [email protected]
    Denise Dunwoody  (480) 459-5048 [email protected]
    Andrea Heaton  (480) 642-1541 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    Lori Momchilovich  (480) 730-7466 [email protected]
    Julie Bartanen  (480) 897-6233 [email protected]
    Emma Gregston   [email protected]
    Leonard Carl  (480) 730-7263 [email protected]
    Patricia Smith  (480) 730-7134 [email protected]
    Eileen Alston  (480) 996-9934 [email protected]
    Desirae Stone  (480) 966-6083 [email protected]
    Lisa Arroyo  (480) 784-4710 [email protected]
    Maddilyn McCoy  (480) 897-6856 [email protected]
    Maddilyn McCoy  (480) 897-6856 [email protected]
    Sonja Long  (480) 897-4327 [email protected]
    Nicole Olson  (480) 897-6608 [email protected]
    Brenda Connolly  (602) 431-6674 [email protected]
    Jennifer Whittington  (480) 897-6233 [email protected]
    Diane Bass  (480) 730-7100 [email protected]
    Christine Trujillo  (480) 730-7292 [email protected]
    Simon Alaniz   [email protected]
    Lina Drozdowski  (480) 730-7134 [email protected]
    Emma Kitzman  (480) 241-1387 [email protected]
    SAIS Technology Coordinator:Debra Quarles   [email protected]
    Title I Program Coordinator:Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    Title II Program Coordinator:Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    Title III Program Coordinator (ELL):Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Title IV Program Coordinator:Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Tiffiany Morse  (480) 730-7162 [email protected]
    Title V Program Coordinator:Pamela Stetka  (480) 730-7215 [email protected]
    Tracy Harvester  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Indian Education Program Coordinator:Ronald Stiffarm  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Gifted Program Coordinator:Lori McClellan  (480) 730-7124 [email protected]
    Human Resources Director:Michael Minghine  (480) 730-7132 [email protected]
    Test Coordinator:John Wilson  (480) 730-7133 [email protected]
    MISSION STATEMENT
    Inspire Excellence... Every Child * Every Adult * Every Day
    SCHOOLS AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES OPERATING UNDER THE SAME DISTRICT
    Click on site name to view details
    07-04-03-000 | Tempe School District
    07-04-03-128 | Aguilar School
    07-04-03-123 | Arredondo Elementary School
    07-04-03-113 | Broadmor Elementary School
    07-04-03-111 | Carminati School
    07-04-03-144 | Connolly Middle School
    07-04-03-122 | Curry Elementary School
    07-04-03-145 | Fees College Preparatory Middle School
    07-04-03-114 | Flora Thew Elementary School
    07-04-03-110 | Frank Elementary School
    07-04-03-130 | Fuller Elementary School
    07-04-03-198 | Getz School
    07-04-03-143 | Gililland Middle School
    07-04-03-115 | Holdeman Elementary School
    07-04-03-120 | Hudson Elementary School
    07-04-03-117 | Laird Elementary School
    07-04-03-162 | McKemy Academy of International  Studies
    07-04-03-118 | Meyer Montessori
    07-04-03-126 | Nevitt Elementary School
    07-04-03-129 | Rover Elementary School
    07-04-03-121 | Scales Technology Academy
    07-04-03-161 | Ward Traditional Academy
    07-04-03-127 | Wood School
     
    Copyright © 2014 Arizona Department of Education: Information Technology, All Rights Reserved